SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT

2018 Fall Syllabi and Curriculum Vitae

Course Instructor
ACCT-3300-110-Accounting Concepts Richard Gavin
ACCT-3301-110-Analysis - Using Spreadsheets Richard Gavin
ACCT-3302-110-Cost Accounting Joseph Calk
ACCT-3303-110-Intermediate Accounting I Joseph Calk
ACCT-3304-110-Intermediate Accounting II Joseph Calk
ACCT-3305-110-Governmental Accounting Dara Marshall
ACCT-3307-110-Writing for Accountants Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-3310-110-Accounting Information Systems Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-4301-110-Intermediate Accounting III Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-4303-110-Advanced Accounting Dara Marshall
ACCT-4305-110-Federal Tax Accounting I Kimberly Hopkins
ACCT-4306-110-Federal Tax Accounting II David Ritter
ACCT-4324-110-Auditing Robert Tennant
ACCT-4350-110-Management Information Systems Robert Tennant
ACCT-5303-110-Accounting and Management David Ritter
ACCT-5305-110-Accounting Theory Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-5345-110-Financial Statement Analysis Robert Tennant
ACCT-5365-110-Accounting Research Seminar Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-5375-110-Tax Research David Ritter
ACCT-5395-110-Current Topics in Accounting Dara Marshall
ANTH-3300-115-Cultural Anthropology Char Peery
ANTH-3320-125-Archaeology Christine Jones
ANTH-4351-110-Forensic Anthropology Christine Jones
ANTH-5351-110-Forensic Anthropology Christine Jones
AVSC-4301-110-Aviation Law James Fullingim
AVSC-4309-110-Aviation Security Charles Prather
AVSC-4395-110-Capstone – Pilot (CRM) James Fullingim
AVSC-4396-110-Capstone – Aviation Mgmt (EP) Charles Prather
BIOL-3318-110-Animal Physiology Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-3400-110-Introduction to Biology Dalton Cross
BIOL-3400-120-Introduction to Biology Angela Parsons
BIOL-3401-110-Ecology Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-3445-110-Comparative Vertebrate Zoology Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-3452-110-Principles of Genetics Dalton Cross
BIOL-4372-110-Virology Gunisha Sagar
BIOL-4380-110-Evolution Angela Parsons
BIOL-4389-130-Spec.Top: Microbiome Analysis Linh Pham
BIOL-4389-160-ST: ANLYS Home Distill Alcohol Linh Pham
BIOL-4389-170-ST:Analys Home Distill Alcohol Linh Pham
BIOL-4395-110-Biology Capstone Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-4471-110-Molecular Biology Gunisha Sagar
BIOL-4475-110-Proteomics Linh Pham
BUSI-3301-110-Business Communications Michelle MacDonald
BUSI-3301-120-Business Communications Jessica Robin
BUSI-3301-130-Business Communications Mary Hanik
BUSI-3301-140-Business Communications Christine Luciano
BUSI-3301-150-Business Communications Amanda Eads
BUSI-3301-160-Business Communications Amanda Eads
BUSI-3311-110-Business Statistics Gerald Simmons
BUSI-3311-120-Business Statistics Gerald Simmons
BUSI-3311-140-Business Statistics Brad Almond
BUSI-3311-150-Business Statistics Brad Almond
BUSI-3332-110-Legal Environment of Business Samuel Webb
BUSI-3332-120-Legal Environment of Business Lucas Loafman
BUSI-3332-125-Legal Environment of Business Samuel Webb
BUSI-3344-110-Global Business Environment Anne Sluhan
BUSI-3344-120-Global Business Environment Vivien Jancenelle
BUSI-3344-130-Global Business Environment Vivien Jancenelle
BUSI-3344-140-Global Business Environment Anne Sluhan
BUSI-4301-110-Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Jessica Robin
BUSI-4301-120-Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Jessica Robin
BUSI-4301-130-Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Leyla Orudzheva
BUSI-4301-140-Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Leyla Orudzheva
BUSI-4301-150-Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Jessica Robin
BUSI-4334-110-Employment Law Deborah Tevis-Noelting
BUSI-4359-110-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-4359-120-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-4359-130-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-5310-110-Business Research Methods Robert Zinko
BUSI-5310-120-Business Research Methods Gerald Simmons
BUSI-5359-120-Business Strategy Seminar Vivien Jancenelle
CHEM-3415-110-Analytical Chemistry Linh Pham
CHEM-4430-120-Biochemistry I Linh Pham
CIS-3300-110-Computer Technology and Impact William Gadson
CIS-3300-120-Computer Technology and Impact Shehryar Iqbal
CIS-3300-130-Computer Technology and Impact Shehryar Iqbal
CIS-3301-110-Business Analysis with Spdsh Randall Brown
CIS-3303-110-Programming Logic and Design Ferdi Eruysal
CIS-3303-125-Programming Logic and Design
CIS-3315-110-Web Site Dev and Design Randall Brown
CIS-3315-125-Web Site Dev and Design
CIS-3331-120-Visual Basic Programming Shehryar Iqbal
CIS-3342-110-Advanced Java Programming Timothy Woodcock
CIS-3346-110-Personal Computer Technology William Gadson
CIS-3347-110-Data Comm and Infrastructure Dinesh Reddy
CIS-3351-110-Data Structures Timothy Woodcock
CIS-3361-110-Intro to Computer Forensics Abdul Subhani
CIS-3361-120-Intro to Computer Forensics Abdul Subhani
CIS-3365-110-System Analysis and Design Dinesh Reddy
CIS-4301-110-Database Theory and Practices Timothy Woodcock
CIS-4310-110-Artificial Intelligence Timothy Woodcock
CIS-4345-110-Network and Systems Security Abhijit Nag
CIS-4346-110-Applied Security Abhijit Nag
CIS-4348-110-Security and Malware Analysis Emmet Gray
CIS-4350-110-Management Information Systems William Gadson
CIS-4350-120-Management Information Systems Dinesh Reddy
CIS-4350-125-Management Information Systems
CIS-4350-130-Management Information Systems Joshua Wilson
CIS-4350-140-Management Information Systems Rashid Manzar
CIS-4350-160-Management Information Systems
CIS-4351-110-IS Project Management Emmet Gray
CIS-4360-110-Strategic Information Systems Randall Brown
CIS-4376-110-Network Administration Emmet Gray
CIS-4378-110-Comprehensive Networking Abhijit Nag
CIS-4380-110-Software Engineering Timothy Woodcock
CIS-4388-120-SP:Practical SQL Server DB Prg Timothy Woodcock
CIS-5304-110-Data Communications for Managers Randall Brown
CIS-5307-110-Advanced Systems Analysis and Design Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5311-110-Management Information Systems Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5311-120-Management Information Systems Ferdi Eruysal
CIS-5353-120-Data Analytics and Management Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5382-110-Research Methods Ferdi Eruysal
CIS-5388-110-ST: IT Project Management Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5389-110-ST:Scripting Language Randall Brown
COMM-3301-125-Business & Prof Speaking Laura Mallonee
COMM-3304-115-Interpersonal Communication Laura Mallonee
COMM-5329-110-ST: Topics in Mass Media Charles Hamilton
COSC-3320-110-Software Engineering Timothy Woodcock
COSC-3343-110-Computer Architecture Abhijit Nag
COSC-3351-110-Data Structures Timothy Woodcock
COSC-4301-110-Database Theory and Practices Timothy Woodcock
COSC-4310-110-Artificial Intelligence Timothy Woodcock
COSC-4378-110-Comprehensive Networks Abhijit Nag
COUN-5300-110-Behavioral Statistics Samuel Fiala
COUN-5300-120-Behavioral Statistics Andria Schwegler
COUN-5301-110-Research Methods Samuel Fiala
COUN-5304-120-Human Development Coady Lapierre
COUN-5350-110-Foundations of Counseling Gerald Pennie
COUN-5351-110-Career Counseling and Guidance Samantha Airhart-Larraga
COUN-5353-110-Personality and Counseling Jeremy Berry
COUN-5354-110-Group Procedure for Counselors Jeremy Berry
COUN-5356-110-Family Counseling Gerald Pennie
COUN-5357-110-Methods and Practice Levi McClendon
COUN-5358-110-Counseling Perspective Coady Lapierre
COUN-5365-110-Ethical Counseling Samantha Airhart-Larraga
COUN-5381-110-Assessment and Evaluation Mee-Gaik Lim
COUN-5383-110-Consultation and Supervision Levi McClendon
COUN-5386-110-Mental Health Internship Caroline Norris
COUN-5386-130-Mental Health Internship Connie Eary
COUN-5391-110-School-Counseling Practicum I Carolyn Greer
COUN-5392-110-School-Counseling Practicum II Carolyn Greer
COUN-5393-120-Mental Health Practicum Jeremy Berry
COUN-5393-130-Mental Health Practicum Jeremy Berry
CRIJ-3300-110-Juvenile Delinquency Steven Walden
CRIJ-3305-110-Criminology Liana Taylor
CRIJ-3305-130-Criminology Michele Quinones
CRIJ-3310-110-Supervision and Management Cheri Siegelin
CRIJ-3315-120-Criminal Evidence Steven Walden
CRIJ-3325-110-Institutional Corrections Samantha Tjaden
CRIJ-3352-110-Physical Forensic Science Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-3384-110-Field Experience Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-4312-110-Criminal Justice Ethics Michele Quinones
CRIJ-4312-130-Criminal Justice Ethics Michele Quinones
CRIJ-4315-110-Criminal Justice Statistics I Liana Taylor
CRIJ-4316-110-Research Methods Michele Quinones
CRIJ-4316-120-Research Methods Liana Taylor
CRIJ-4350-110-Advanced Investigation Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-4351-110-Forensic Anthropology Christine Jones
CRIJ-4395-110-Senior Seminar Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5198-110-Criminal Justice Thesis Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5300-110-Linear Regression Floyd Berry
CRIJ-5304-110-Advanced Methods Liana Taylor
CRIJ-5304-120-Advanced Methods Michele Quinones
CRIJ-5315-110-Graduate Proseminar Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5321-110-Leadership and Supervision Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-5322-110-Advanced Criminal Just Ethics Michele Quinones
ECON-3303-110-Money and Banking Mary Kelly
EDLD-5300-110-Educational Leadership Bobbie Eddins
EDLD-5301-110-Educ Leadership Research William Duncan
EDLD-5307-110-Leadership of Human Resources Joseph Vasek
EDLD-5309-110-Legality and School Leadership Bobbie Eddins
EDLD-5316-110-Instructional Leadership William Duncan
EDLD-5355-110-Leading Diverse Learners Bobbie Eddins
EDLD-5392-110-Principalship Practicum William Duncan
EDTE-5349-110-Media and Technology Karen Jackson
EDUC-3320-110-Professional Development I Carl Juenke
EDUC-3330-120-Professional Development II Carl Juenke
EDUC-3340-110-Math Instruction for Teachers Carl Juenke
EDUC-4304-110-Professional Development III Carl Juenke
EDUC-4320-120-SS Instruction for Teachers Stephen Anderson
EDUC-4330-110-Professional Development III Carl Juenke
EDUC-4335-110-Professional Development IV Amber Diaz
EDUC-4340-110-Classroom Tech Integration Amber Diaz
EDUC-4388-110-Educ Prob: Biling & ESL Educ Amber Diaz
EDUC-4691-110-Clinical Teaching Jamie Blassingame
EDUC-4691-120-Clinical Teaching Susan Florence
EDUC-5300-110-History of Education Stephen Anderson
EDUC-5311-120-Methods of Effective Teaching Stephen Anderson
EDUC-5322-110-Teaching Math and Science Carl Juenke
EDUC-5338-110-Curriculum Design & Implement Stephen Anderson
EDUC-5370-110-Techniques of Research Stephen Anderson
EDUC-5384-120-Teaching Internship Amber Diaz
EDUC-5385-115-Teaching Internship II Amber Diaz
EDUC-5385-120-Teaching Internship II Amber Diaz
EDUC-5388-110-Adv. Instruct. Strategies Amber Diaz
ENGL-3304-110-Western Literature II Ryan Bayless
ENGL-3305-110-Critical Analysis of Lit Jeffrey Kirchoff
ENGL-3309-110-Tech Writing & Document Design Sherry Noonan
ENGL-3309-130-Tech Writing & Document Design Sherry Noonan
ENGL-3309-160-Tech Writing & Document Design Sherry Noonan
ENGL-3320-110-Advanced Grammars Amber Dunai
ENGL-3330-110-Advanced Composition Geoffrey Stacks
ENGL-3343-110-Creative Writing Ryan Bayless
ENGL-4317-120-Medicine in Graphic Narratives Jeffrey Kirchoff
ENGL-4318-110-ST: Medievalism on Screen Amber Dunai
ENGL-4337-110-Film Auteurs Allen Redmon
ENGL-4378-110-History of the English Language Amber Dunai
ENGL-4390-110-Writing Center Pedagogy Bruce Bowles
ENGL-5330-110-ST: Rhetoric of New Media Jeffrey Kirchoff
ENGL-5342-110-Adaptation Allen Redmon
ENGL-5388-110-Politics of Lit: J.R.R Tolkien Amber Dunai
EPHP-3301-115-Exercise Physiology I Julie Kresta
EPHP-3302-125-Exercise Physiology II Julie Kresta
F A-3347-110-Music History I Colin Mason
F A-4301-115-Arts in Contemporary Society Ryan Bayless
F A-4311-125-Protest Song in America Ryan Bayless
FIN-3300-110-Introduction to Financial Planning Charles Hanby
FIN-3300-120-Introduction to Financial Planning Charles Hanby
FIN-3301-110-Financial Management I Charles Hanby
FIN-3301-120-Financial Management I Mary Kelly
FIN-3301-130-Financial Management I Kevin Lee
FIN-3301-140-Financial Management I Kevin Lee
FIN-3303-110-Money and Banking Mary Kelly
FIN-4300-110-Advanced Financial Management Kevin Lee
FIN-4301-110-International Finance Charles Hanby
FIN-5307-110-Financial Management Mary Kelly
HEAD-5311-110-Health Administration Strategy Russell Porter
HEAD-5312-110-Health Care Economics, Finance and Accounting David Ritter
HIED-5301-115-History and Organization of Higher Education Lisa Bunkowski
HIED-5307-125-Leading Change in Higher Education James Lewing
HIED-5384-110-Higher Education Internship I James Lewing
HIST-3300-110-Historian's Craft Timothy Hemmis
HIST-3310-110-American Beginnings Timothy Hemmis
HIST-3322-110-History of Texas Gene Tucker
HIST-3329-110-Church and State Daniel Karppi
HIST-4310-110-Modern United States History Luke Nichter
HIST-4364-110-ST: History of the Caribbean Jefferson Dillman
HIST-4381-110-Concepts of History Education Robert Marshall
HIST-4382-110-Historical Method Timothy Hemmis
HIST-5198-110-History Thesis Luke Nichter
HIST-5300-115-Elements of Historical Inquiry Luke Nichter
HIST-5322-125-Selected Topics in American History Timothy Hemmis
HIST-5342-110-Selected Topics in European History Cadra McDaniel
HIST-5360-125-DR: India since 1947 Luke Nichter
HLTH-3351-110-Children Health and Fitness Jeremy Abshire
HRM-5303-110-Managing HR Development Rebecca McPherson
HRM-5316-110-Compensation Management Yeongjoon Yoon
LIBS-3300-120-Intro to Liberal Studies Betty Latham
LIBS-3300-130-Intro to Liberal Studies Jefferson Dillman
LIBS-3300-140-Intro to Liberal Studies Jefferson Dillman
LIBS-4395-110-Liberal Studies Capstone Charles Hamilton
LIBS-5310-110-Interdisciplinary Methods Cadra McDaniel
MATH-3301-110-Number Theory Christopher Thron
MATH-3309-115-Algebraic Function Mienie Roberts
MATH-3315-115-Mathematics & Technology Mienie Roberts
MATH-3350-125-Principles of Bio-Statistics
MATH-3360-110-Numerical Analysis I Jordan Barry
MATH-4304-115-Survey of Mathematical Ideas Mienie Roberts
MATH-4304L-510-Math Survey Lab Mienie Roberts
MATH-4309-110-Advanced Analysis I Justin Hill
MATH-5350-125-Applied Linear Algebra Christopher Thron
MATH-5380-110-ST: Projects in Data Science Mienie Roberts
MFT-5302-110-Marriage and Family Therapy II Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5350-110-Research Methods Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5351-110-Diverse Couples Treatment Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5380-110-Addiction in FamilyTherapy Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5383-110-Family Therapy Pre-Practicum Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5391-110-Clinical Practicum I Maria Medina
MFT-5393-110-Clinical Practicum III Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5394-110-Clinical Practicum IV Maria Medina
MFT-5397-110-Clinical Practicum V Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MGMT-3301-110-Principles of Management David Geigle
MGMT-3301-115-Principles of Management Mary Hanik
MGMT-3301-120-Principles of Management Angela Patrick
MGMT-3301-130-Principles of Management Angela Patrick
MGMT-3301-140-Principles of Management Charles Garner
MGMT-3301-150-Principles of Management David Geigle
MGMT-3302-110-Personnel and Human Resources Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-3302-120-Personnel and Human Resources Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-3302-130-Personnel and Human Resources Amanda Eads
MGMT-3302-331-Personnel and Human Resources Kimberly Hartman
MGMT-3310-110-Entrepreneurship I Angela Patrick
MGMT-3350-110-Organizational Behavior Robert Zinko
MGMT-3350-120-Organizational Behavior Robert Zinko
MGMT-3350-130-Organizational Behavior Julia Berrios
MGMT-4304-110-Recruitment and Selection Rebecca McPherson
MGMT-4304-120-Recruitment and Selection Rebecca McPherson
MGMT-4305-110-Human Resource Development Charles Garner
MGMT-4306-110-Employee and Labor Relations Deborah Tevis-Noelting
MGMT-4306-120-Employee and Labor Relations Charles Garner
MGMT-4306-130-Employer and Labor Relations Charles Garner
MGMT-4321-110-Production and Operations Vinay Gonela
MGMT-4321-120-Production and Operations Vinay Gonela
MGMT-4325-110-Leadership Robert Zinko
MGMT-4325-120-Leadership James Bondi
MGMT-4325-130-Leadership Theory & Practice Fernando Rodriguez Ramos
MGMT-4370-110-Introduction to Project Management Angela Patrick
MGMT-4388-110-Mgmt Prob: Entrepreneurship II Angela Patrick
MGMT-4388-120-MGMT Prob:Entrepreneurship II Angela Patrick
MGMT-5301-110-Organizational Behavior Louis Fry
MGMT-5301-120-Organizational Behavior Louis Fry
MGMT-5302-110-Sustainable Business: A One Planet Approach Anne Sluhan
MGMT-5307-110-Ethics of Leadership Barbara Altman
MGMT-5308-110-Designing Organizations for Sustainable Effectiveness Louis Fry
MGMT-5311-110-Sustainable Operations & Services Vinay Gonela
MGMT-5315-110-International Management for Sustainability Leyla Orudzheva
MGMT-5350-110-Project Management Gerald Simmons
MGMT-5368-110-Development & Change for Learning Organizations Barbara Altman
MILS-3301-110-Training Mgmt & Warfight Funct Steven Thompson
MILS-3301-510-Training Mgmt & Warfight Funct Steven Thompson
MILS-4301-110-The Army Officer Jesus Soto Melendez
MILS-4301-510-The Army Officer Jesus Soto Melendez
MKTG-3301-110-Marketing FNU Tyson
MKTG-3301-120-Marketing Dalila Salazar
MKTG-3301-130-Marketing Shuqin Wei
MKTG-3301-140-Marketing Kendell Nelson
MKTG-3316-110-Consumer Behavior Dalila Salazar
MKTG-4302-110-Services Marketing Shuqin Wei
MKTG-4305-110-Digital and Internet Marketing FNU Tyson
MKTG-4388-120-Brand Management Shuqin Wei
MKTG-5308-110-Marketing Management FNU Tyson
MKTG-5312-110-Brand Management Shuqin Wei
MKTG-5315-110-International Marketing Dalila Salazar
MUAP-3269-110-Private Lesson Instruction V Sara Baker
MUEN-3121-110-Symphonic Band Brent Colwell
MUEN-3123-110-Orchestra Mary Fairlie
MUEN-3124-110-Jazz Ensemble Colin Mason
MUEN-3142-110-Chorale Sara Baker
MUSI-3129-110-Intermed & Adv Band Repertoire Brent Colwell
MUSI-3137-110-Percussion Norman Bergeron
MUSI-3161-110-Diction for Singers Teri Johnson
MUSI-3162-110-Opera Workshop Teri Johnson
MUSI-3263-110-Form & Analysis Benjamin Irom
MUSI-3343-110-Computer Assisted Electr Music Norman Bergeron
MUSI-4098-110-Senior Recital Sara Baker
MUSI-4388-110-SP:Sec Orchestra & Guitar Mtds Sara Baker
MUSI-4388-120-SP:Sec Orchestra & Guitar Mtds Sara Baker
MUSI-4388-130-SP: Elementary Music Methods Sara Baker
NURS-3300-110-Professional Role Transitions Kathryn Long
NURS-3300-120-Professional Role Transitions Kathryn Long
NURS-3304-110-Nursing Research Linda Ogburn-Russell
NURS-3307-110-Health Assessment Catherine Pena
NURS-3317-110-Pathophysiology Margaret Gray-Vickrey
NURS-3330-110-Care of Older Adults Nina Jackson
NURS-4212-110-Professional Issues Catherine Pena
NURS-4405-110-Individual and Family Catherine Pena
NURS-4410-110-Leadership and Management Catherine Pena
NURS-4506-110-Community Health Kathryn Long
POLI-3301-125-Pol Econ of Globalization John Koehler
POLI-3302-115-Elections and Parties John Koehler
POLI-3320-110-Terrorism and Polit Violence Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-3330-110-Social Science Research Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-4340-110-Political Ethics Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-4350-110-Poli Tolkien's Lord of Rings Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5304-110-Liberalism and its Critics Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5318-110-Terrorism Studies Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5365-120-Poli Tolkien's Lord of Rings Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5388-110-Prob: US Political Culture Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5388-120-Constitutional Law Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5388-130-SP: International Relations Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5388-140-Constitutional Law Jeffrey Dixon
PSYC-3301-125-Psychology of Learning Elyse Carlson
PSYC-3302-125-Health Psychology Kimberly Berry
PSYC-3303-110-Educational Psychology Daniel Clark
PSYC-3303-125-Educational Psychology Sanfrena Britt
PSYC-3305-115-Human Cognitive Processes Brian Nowell
PSYC-3307-125-Human Lifespan Sandra Blackwell
PSYC-3309-120-Writing in Psychology Daniel Clark
PSYC-3309-130-Writing in Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-3310-125-Abnormal Psychology Janine Bunke
PSYC-3312-110-Behavior Biological Foundation Walter Murphy
PSYC-3315-135-Human Sexuality Robert Clark
PSYC-3330-110-Behavioral Science Statistics Daniel Clark
PSYC-3350-125-Personality Osei Okyere
PSYC-3360-125-Sport Psychology Kimberly Berry
PSYC-4305-125-Social Psychology Janine Bunke
PSYC-4320-110-History of Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-4332-110-Psychopharmacology Simone Alvarez
PSYC-4384-110-Psychology Undergraduate Internship Elizabeth Brown
PSYC-4389-125-ST: Psyc of the Stock Market Brian Nowell
PSYC-4435-110-Behavioral Science Research Daniel Clark
PSYC-4435-120-Behavioral Science Research Brian Nowell
PSYC-5198-120-Psychology Thesis Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5198-130-Psychology Thesis Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5198-150-Psychology Thesis Jeremy Berry
PSYC-5198-160-Psychology Thesis Jeremy Berry
PSYC-5198-161-Psychology Thesis Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5198-190-Psychology Thesis Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5300-110-Behavioral Statistics Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5300-120-Behavioral Statistics Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5301-110-Research Methods Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5302-110-Social Psychological Processes Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5304-120-Human Development Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5314-110-Intelligence Assessment Lisa McBurnett
PSYC-5321-110-Evolutionary Psychology Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5360-110-School Psychology Foundations Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5381-110-Assessment Fundamentals Mee-Gaik Lim
PSYC-5383-110-Consultation and Supervision Levi McClendon
PSYC-5384-110-Psychology Internship I Matthew Williams
PSYC-5385-110-Psychology Internship II Matthew Williams
PSYC-5391-110-Psychology Practicum I Carolyn Greer
READ-3320-110-Fund of Teaching Reading Amanda Allen
READ-3335-110-Content Area Reading Ruth Lake
READ-4304-110-Reading Across the Curriculum Amanda Allen
READ-4305-110-Classroom Reading Instruction Amanda Allen
READ-5375-120-Read Research and Assessment Amber Diaz
RELS-3303-110-Hebrew Scriptures Floyd Berry
RELS-3304-110-World Religions Ross Ponder
RELS-3329-110-Church and State Daniel Karppi
RELS-5389-110-ST:Hebrew Scriptures Floyd Berry
SOCI-3301-115-Sociology of the Family Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-3301-120-Sociology of the Family Ariel Cooksey
SOCI-3303-110-Race and Ethnic Relations Christine Jones
SOCI-3303-120-Race and Ethnic Relations Christine Jones
SOCI-3303-140-Race and Ethnic Relations Anastacia Schulhoff
SOCI-3308-110-Deviant Behavior Floyd Berry
SOCI-3310-110-Sociology of Aging Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-3340-110-Media and the Unreal World Omar Abdullah
SOCI-4303-110-Social Inequalities Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-4313-110-Social Development and Change Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-4389-110-ST: Native American Studies Anastacia Schulhoff
SOCI-5389-110-Deviant Behavior Floyd Berry
SOSC-3300-110-Social Science Proseminar Lynn Greenwood
SOSC-3300-120-Social Science Proseminar Lynn Greenwood
SOWK-3300-110-Introduction to Social Work Veronica Molina
SOWK-3301-110-SOWK Methods & Skills Veronica Molina
SOWK-3302-110-Social Welfare in America Michael Daley
SOWK-3303-110-SOWK w/Diverse Population Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3304-110-HBSE I Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3310-110-HBSE II Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3311-110-Social Work Practice I Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-4300-110-Social Welfare Policy Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4300-120-Social Welfare Policy Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4301-110-Social Work & Mental Health Veronica Molina
SOWK-4311-120-Child Welfare Veronica Molina
SOWK-4320-110-SOWK Research & Stats Michael Daley
SOWK-4321-110-Writing for SOWK Research Michael Daley
SOWK-4334-130-Sem: Homelessness Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4684-110-Social Work Field Placement I Tammy Molina-Moore
SPED-3361-130-Survey Exceptional Learners Amanda Allen
SPED-4388-110-Spec Ed Rules & Regulations Amanda Allen
SPED-4388-120-Teach Learners w/ Dev Disab Amanda Allen