SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT

2019 Fall Syllabi and Curriculum Vitae

Course Instructor
ACCT-3300-110-Accounting Concepts Ronny Phillips
ACCT-3301-110-Analysis - Using Spreadsheets Ronny Phillips
ACCT-3302-110-Cost Accounting Ronny Phillips
ACCT-3303-110-Intermediate Accounting I Joseph Calk
ACCT-3304-110-Intermediate Accounting II Joseph Calk
ACCT-3304-125-Intermediate Accounting II Joseph Calk
ACCT-3305-115-Governmental Accounting Dara Marshall
ACCT-3307-110-Writing for Accountants Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-3310-110-Accounting Information Systems Robert Tennant
ACCT-4301-110-Intermediate Acct III Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-4303-110-Advanced Accounting Dara Marshall
ACCT-4305-110-Federal Tax Accounting I David Ritter
ACCT-4306-110-Federal Tax Accounting II David Ritter
ACCT-4324-110-Auditing Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-4350-110-Management Information Systems Robert Tennant
ACCT-5303-110-Accounting and Management David Ritter
ACCT-5305-120-Accounting Theory Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-5345-110-Financial Statement Analysis Robert Tennant
ACCT-5365-110-PB:Accounting Research Seminar Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-5375-110-Tax Research Seminar David Ritter
ACCT-5395-125-Current Topics in Accounting Dara Marshall
ANTH-3300-120-Cultural Anthropology Char Peery
ANTH-3322-110-Archaeology of War & Violence Christine Jones
ANTH-4351-110-Forensic Anthropology Christine Jones
ANTH-5389-110-ST: Arch of Warfare & Violence Christine Jones
AVSC-3302-110-Techniques of Instruction Verlon Pearce
AVSC-4301-110-Aviation Law Verlon Pearce
AVSC-4309-110-Aviation Security Charles Prather
AVSC-4321-110-Certification of Airports Charles Prather
AVSC-4388-110-PB:Small Airport Security Verlon Pearce
AVSC-4395-110-Capstone – Pilot (CRM) Verlon Pearce
AVSC-4396-110-Capstone – Aviation Mgmt (EP) Charles Prather
BIOL-3318-110-Animal Physiology Angela Parsons
BIOL-3400-110-Introduction to Biology Dalton Cross
BIOL-3401-110-Ecology Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-3445-110-Comparative Vertebrate Zoology Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-3452-110-Principles of Genetics Dalton Cross
BIOL-3452-120-Principles of Genetics Angela Parsons
BIOL-4380-110-Evolution Angela Parsons
BIOL-4389-110-ST:Analy of Glyph in Beer/Wine Linh Pham
BIOL-4389-120-ST:Intro-CRISPR-Cas Technology Linh Pham
BIOL-4389-130-ST:Migr. Eco Monarch Butterfly Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-4389-140-ST:Analy GMO Potatoes RT PCR Linh Pham
BIOL-4395-110-Biology Capstone Laura Weiser Erlandson
BIOL-4471-110-Molecular Biology Hosoon Choi
BIOL-4475-110-Proteomics Linh Pham
BUSI-3301-110-Business Communications Jessica Robin
BUSI-3301-120-Business Communications Amanda Eads
BUSI-3301-130-Business Communications Christine Luciano
BUSI-3301-140-Business Communications Mary Hanik
BUSI-3301-150-Business Communications Amanda Eads
BUSI-3301-180-Business Communications Fernando Rodriguez Ramos
BUSI-3301-190-Business Communications Dolores Klein
BUSI-3301-301-Business Communications Ruby Bowen
BUSI-3311-120-Business Statistics Brad Almond
BUSI-3311-130-Business Statistics Gerald Simmons
BUSI-3311-140-Business Statistics Gerald Simmons
BUSI-3311-150-Business Statistics Brad Almond
BUSI-3332-110-Legal Environment of Business Lucas Loafman
BUSI-3332-120-Legal Environment of Business Samuel Webb
BUSI-3332-125-Legal Environment of Business Samuel Webb
BUSI-3344-110-Global Business Environment Vivien Jancenelle
BUSI-3344-120-Global Business Environment Anne Sluhan
BUSI-3344-130-Global Business Environment Anne Sluhan
BUSI-3344-140-Global Business Environment David Geigle
BUSI-4301-110-Bus Ethics & Corp Social Leyla Orudzheva
BUSI-4301-120-Bus Ethics & Corp Social Leyla Orudzheva
BUSI-4301-130-Bus Ethics & Corp Social Jessica Robin
BUSI-4301-140-Bus Ethics & Corp Social Jessica Robin
BUSI-4301-150-Bus Ethics & Corp Social Jessica Robin
BUSI-4334-110-Employment Law D. Tevis Noelting
BUSI-4359-110-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-4359-120-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-4359-130-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-5310-110-Business Research Methods Julia Fulmore
BUSI-5310-130-Business Research Methods Gerald Simmons
BUSI-5359-110-Business Strategy Seminar Vivien Jancenelle
CHEM-3415-110-Analytical Chemistry Linh Pham
CHEM-4430-110-Biochemistry I Linh Pham
CIS-3300-110-Computer Technology and Impact William Gadson
CIS-3300-120-Computer Technology and Impact Shehryar Iqbal
CIS-3300-125-Computer Technology and Impact
CIS-3302-110-Business Analytics Crystal Bausley
CIS-3303-110-Programming Logic and Design Kay Addison
CIS-3315-120-Web Site Dev and Design Kay Addison
CIS-3332-110-Java Programming Timothy Woodcock
CIS-3343-110-Windows and Web C# Programming Emmet Gray
CIS-3347-110-Data Comm and Infrastructure Dinesh Reddy
CIS-3351-110-Data Structures Timothy Woodcock
CIS-3360-110-Ethics in Computing Kay Addison
CIS-3360-120-Ethics in Computing Shehryar Iqbal
CIS-3361-110-Intro to Computer Forensics Abdul Subhani
CIS-3365-110-System Analysis and Design Kay Addison
CIS-4301-110-Database Theory and Practices Randall Brown
CIS-4303-110-Data Mining Rahul Dwivedi
CIS-4341-110-Security and Risk Management Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-4345-110-Network and Systems Security Abhijit Nag
CIS-4346-110-Applied Security Abhijit Nag
CIS-4350-110-Management Information Systems William Gadson
CIS-4350-120-Management Information Systems Giovanni Silvestri
CIS-4350-125-Management Information Systems
CIS-4350-130-Management Information Systems Joshua Wilson
CIS-4350-140-Management Information Systems Mabeena Singh
CIS-4350-150-Management Information Systems William Gadson
CIS-4351-120-IS Project Management Emmet Gray
CIS-4352-110-Structured Query Language Emmet Gray
CIS-4360-110-Strategic Information Systems Randall Brown
CIS-4376-110-Network Administration Dinesh Reddy
CIS-4379-110-Software Engr for E-Business Timothy Woodcock
CIS-4388-110-PB:Networking Arch. and Design Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-4388-120-PB: IS Project Mgmt Emmet Gray
CIS-4388-140-PB: Adv Computer Networking Abhijit Nag
CIS-5307-110-Adv Syst Analysis and Design Dinesh Reddy
CIS-5311-110-Management Information Systems Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5311-120-Management Information Systems Rahul Dwivedi
CIS-5345-110-Extensible Markup Language Abhijit Nag
CIS-5353-110-Data Analytics and Management Rahul Dwivedi
CIS-5382-110-Research Methods Randall Brown
CIS-5398-110-PB: CIS Thesis Anitha Chennamaneni
COMM-3301-115-Business & Prof Speaking Laura Mallonee
COMM-4389-125-ST:Persuasive Communication Laura Mallonee
COMM-5324-110-Religion & Mass Media Charles Hamilton
COSC-3343-110-Computer Architecture Timothy Woodcock
COSC-3351-110-Data Structures Timothy Woodcock
COSC-3360-110-Ethics in Computing Shehryar Iqbal
COSC-3360-120-Ethics in Computing Shehryar Iqbal
COSC-4301-120-Database Theory and Practices Randall Brown
COSC-4341-110-Security and Risk Management Anitha Chennamaneni
COSC-4379-110-Software Engr for E-Business Timothy Woodcock
COUN-5300-110-Behavioral Statistics Stephanie Weigel
COUN-5300-120-Behavioral Statistics Andria Schwegler
COUN-5301-110-Research Methods Samuel Fiala
COUN-5304-110-Human Development Coady Lapierre
COUN-5311-110-Cult. Minority & Gender Issues Gerald Pennie
COUN-5350-110-Foundations of Counseling Gerald Pennie
COUN-5351-110-Career Counseling and Guidance Carolyn Greer
COUN-5353-110-Personality and Counseling Samantha Airhart-Larraga
COUN-5354-110-Group Procedure for Counselors Jeremy Berry
COUN-5356-110-Family Counseling Gerald Pennie
COUN-5357-110-Methods and Practice Levi McClendon
COUN-5358-110-Counseling Perspective Coady Lapierre
COUN-5365-120-Ethical Counseling Samantha Airhart-Larraga
COUN-5381-110-Assessment and Evaluation Mee-Gaik Lim
COUN-5383-120-Consultation and Supervision Jeremy Berry
COUN-5386-130-Mental Health Internship Levi McClendon
COUN-5386-140-Mental Health Internship Caroline Norris
COUN-5389-110-ST: Sandtray Therapy Levi McClendon
COUN-5392-110-School-Counseling Practicum II Levi McClendon
COUN-5393-110-Mental Health Practicum Jeremy Berry
COUN-5393-120-Mental Health Practicum Samantha Airhart-Larraga
CRIJ-3300-110-Juvenile Delinquency Liana Taylor
CRIJ-3301-110-Female Offenders Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-3305-110-Criminology Michele Quinones
CRIJ-3305-120-Criminology Michele Quinones
CRIJ-3310-120-Supervision and Management Kevin Leverenz
CRIJ-3315-110-Criminal Evidence Steven Walden
CRIJ-3330-110-Community Corrections Samantha Tjaden
CRIJ-3352-110-Physical Forensic Science Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-3384-110-Field Experience Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-4303-110-Race, Crime, and Justice Jennifer Schlosser
CRIJ-4312-110-Criminal Justice Ethics Michele Quinones
CRIJ-4315-110-Criminal Justice Statistics I Liana Taylor
CRIJ-4316-120-Research Methods Michele Quinones
CRIJ-4316-130-Research Methods Liana Taylor
CRIJ-4350-110-Advanced Investigation Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-4351-110-Forensic Anthropology Christine Jones
CRIJ-4395-120-Senior Seminar Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5198-110-Criminal Justice Thesis Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5198-120-Criminal Justice Thesis Liana Taylor
CRIJ-5300-110-Linear Regression Floyd Berry
CRIJ-5303-110-Race and Ethnicity Jennifer Schlosser
CRIJ-5309-110-Terrorism Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-5315-110-Graduate Proseminar Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5321-110-Leadership and Supervision Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-5322-120-Advanced Criminal Just Ethics Michele Quinones
CRIJ-5389-110-ST: Forensic Anthropology Christine Jones
ECON-3303-110-Money and Banking Kevin Lee
EDLD-5300-110-Educational Leadership Joseph Vasek
EDLD-5301-110-Educ Leadership Research William Duncan
EDLD-5307-110-Leadership of Human Resources Joseph Vasek
EDLD-5309-110-Legality and School Leadership William Duncan
EDLD-5342-110-Leadership of Campus Resources William Duncan
EDLD-5393-110-Principal Practicum 2 Joseph Vasek
EDTE-5349-110-Media and Technology Zahra Moghadasian Rad
EDUC-3320-110-Professional Development I Amanda Allen
EDUC-3330-110-Professional Development II Carl Juenke
EDUC-3340-110-Math Instruction for Teachers Carl Juenke
EDUC-3340-120-Math Instruction for Teachers Carl Juenke
EDUC-4304-110-Professional Development III Carl Juenke
EDUC-4317-110-Assessment & Interpretation for Secondary Teachers Jane Casey
EDUC-4320-110-SS Instruction for Teachers Jane Casey
EDUC-4330-110-Professional Development III Carl Juenke
EDUC-4331-110-Curriculum & Instruction for Secondary Teachers Carl Juenke
EDUC-4332-110-Classroom Management for Secondary Teachers Shelley Harris
EDUC-4335-110-Capstone for Educators Carl Juenke
EDUC-4337-110-Educating Secondary Exceptional Learners Amanda Allen
EDUC-4340-110-Classroom Tech Integration Zahra Moghadasian Rad
EDUC-4691-110-Clinical Teaching Jamie Blassingame
EDUC-4691-120-Clinical Teaching Susan Florence
EDUC-5312-110-Social Studies Seminar Jane Casey
EDUC-5370-110-Techniques of Research Joseph Vasek
EDUC-5384-110-Teaching Internship Dorleen Hooten
ENGL-3303-110-Western Literature I Amber Dunai
ENGL-3305-110-Critical Analysis of Lit Stephanie Tavera
ENGL-3309-110-Tech Writing & Document Design Sherry Noonan
ENGL-3309-120-Tech Writing & Document Design Sherry Noonan
ENGL-3320-110-Advanced Grammars Phyllis Wheeler
ENGL-3330-110-Advanced Composition Stephanie Tavera
ENGL-3343-110-Creative Writing Dwight Gray
ENGL-3356-110-Literary Authors Amber Dunai
ENGL-3370-110-Introduction to Linguistics Amber Dunai
ENGL-4311-110-History of Rhetoric Bruce Bowles
ENGL-4339-110-Film Theory & Criticism Allen Redmon
ENGL-5352-110-Chaucer Amber Dunai
ENGL-5382-110-Composition Assessment Bruce Bowles
ENGL-5388-110-SP: Critical Theory Stephanie Tavera
ENGL-5398-110-Thesis Allen Redmon
ENGT-3305-120-Computer Aided Problem Solving Christopher Thron
ENGT-3306-110-Engineering Ethics Taylor Harvey
ENGT-3310-110-Applied Thermodynamics Taylor Harvey
ENGT-3311-110-Fluid Mechanics Sam Jackson
EPHP-3301-115-Ex Phys I Julie Kresta
EPHP-3302-125-Ex Phys II Julie Kresta
EPHP-3304-115-Ex Biochem Julie Kresta
EPHP-3305-135-Princip Tech S&C James Lewing
EPHP-4102-135-Adv Cardio Training Julie Kresta
EPHP-4302-125-Sports Nutrition Julie Kresta
F A-3349-110-Music History from 1750 Glen Brumbach
F A-4301-115-Arts in Contemporary Society Ryan Bayless
F A-4311-125-Protest Song in America Ryan Bayless
FIN-3300-110-Intro Financial Planning Charles Hanby
FIN-3301-110-Financial Management I Mary Kelly
FIN-3301-120-Financial Management I Mary Kelly
FIN-3301-130-Financial Management I Mary Kelly
FIN-3301-140-Financial Management I Kevin Lee
FIN-3303-110-Money and Banking Kevin Lee
FIN-4300-110-Advanced Financial Management Charles Hanby
FIN-4301-110-International Finance Charles Hanby
FIN-4388-110-PB: Adv Financial Management Charles Hanby
FIN-5307-110-Financial Management Kevin Lee
HEAD-5311-110-Health Administration Strategy Russell Porter
HEAD-5312-110-Health Services Organization Roe Ann Roberts
HIED-5300-115-Career & Professional Development Seminar James Lewing
HIED-5301-115-Hist and Org Higher Ed Lisa Bunkowski
HIED-5304-125-Stu Dev and College Env James Lewing
HIED-5307-125-Leading Change Higher Ed Brandon Griggs
HIST-3300-110-Historian's Craft Timothy Hemmis
HIST-3332-110-Ren and Ref 1300 - 1648 Cadra McDaniel
HIST-4364-115-ST: The Vietnam War Luke Nichter
HIST-4382-125-Historical Method Timothy Hemmis
HIST-4388-110-ST: Atlantic World Jefferson Dillman
HIST-4389-110-ST:Holidays in Amer. History Timothy Hemmis
HIST-5198-120-History Thesis Luke Nichter
HIST-5300-115-Elements of Historical Inquiry Luke Nichter
HIST-5325-110-Readings in US History I Timothy Hemmis
HIST-5340-110-ST: Strategies of Statecraft Cadra McDaniel
HIST-5360-125-ST: The Vietnam War Luke Nichter
HLS-5309-110-Terrorism Tammy Bracewell
HLS-5321-110-Leadership and Supervision Tammy Bracewell
HLTH-3351-110-Children Health and Fitness Jeremy Abshire
HRM-5303-110-Managing HR Development Rebecca McPherson
HRM-5316-110-Compensation Management Yeongjoon Yoon
LIBS-3300-110-Intro to Liberal Studies Jefferson Dillman
LIBS-3300-120-Intro to Liberal Studies Jeffrey Dixon
LIBS-3300-130-Intro to Liberal Studies Jefferson Dillman
LIBS-4395-110-Liberal Studies Capstone Charles Hamilton
LIBS-5310-110-Interdisciplinary Methods Cadra McDaniel
LIBS-5398-110-Interdisciplinary Capstone Cadra McDaniel
MATH-3301-120-Number Theory Jordan Barry
MATH-3309-115-Algebraic Function Mienie Roberts
MATH-3315-115-Mathematics & Technology Mienie Roberts
MATH-3350-110-Principles of Bio-Statistics Audrie Cruz-Sealey
MATH-3360-110-Numerical Analysis I Jordan Barry
MATH-4304-115-Survey of Mathematical Ideas Mienie Roberts
MATH-4304L-510-Math Survey Lab Mienie Roberts
MATH-4305-110-Concepts of Elem Math III Mienie Roberts
MATH-4309-130-Advanced Analysis I Christopher Thron
MATH-4488-110-PB:Appl Data Mine Visual Engr. Mienie Roberts
MATH-5330-110-Mathematical Modeling Christopher Thron
MATH-5360-110-Numerical Analysis Christopher Thron
MATH-5380-110-ST:Topics in Math & Technology Mienie Roberts
MATH-5389-110-PB:Research Computational Comb Christopher Thron
MFT-5301-110-Marriage and Family Therapy I Paul Douthit
MFT-5302-120-Marriage and Family Therapy II James Barnett
MFT-5307-110-Marriage and Family Ethics Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5309-120-Treatment of Diverse Families Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5350-120-Research Methods Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5351-120-Diverse Couples Treatment Carmelia Amuna
MFT-5383-110-Family Therapy Pre-Practicum Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5391-110-Clinical Practicum I James Barnett
MFT-5393-120-Clinical Practicum III Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5394-110-Clinical Practicum IV Maria Medina
MGMT-3301-110-Principles of Management Charles Garner
MGMT-3301-120-Principles of Management Angela Patrick
MGMT-3301-125-Principles of Management James Bondi
MGMT-3301-130-Principles of Management Angela Patrick
MGMT-3301-140-Principles of Management David Geigle
MGMT-3301-150-Principles of Management Sonia Aguilar
MGMT-3301-160-Principles of Management Robert Zinko
MGMT-3302-110-Personnel and Human Resources Amanda Eads
MGMT-3302-120-Personnel and Human Resources Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-3302-125-Personnel and Human Resources Kimberly Hartman
MGMT-3302-130-Personnel and Human Resources Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-3310-110-Entrepreneurship I Angela Patrick
MGMT-3350-110-Organizational Behavior Mary Hanik
MGMT-3350-120-Organizational Behavior Robert Zinko
MGMT-3350-130-Organizational Behavior Robert Zinko
MGMT-4304-110-Recruitment and Selection Rebecca McPherson
MGMT-4304-120-Recruitment and Selection Rebecca McPherson
MGMT-4305-110-Human Resource Development Charles Garner
MGMT-4306-110-Employer and Labor Relations Charles Garner
MGMT-4306-120-Employer and Labor Relations Charles Garner
MGMT-4306-130-Employer and Labor Relations D. Tevis Noelting
MGMT-4321-120-Production and Operations Vinay Gonela
MGMT-4321-130-Production and Operations Vinay Gonela
MGMT-4325-110-Leadership Fernando Rodriguez Ramos
MGMT-4325-125-Leadership James Bondi
MGMT-4325-130-Leadership Fernando Rodriguez Ramos
MGMT-4370-110-Project Management Angela Patrick
MGMT-4384-110-PB: Management Internship James Bondi
MGMT-4388-110-PB: HR Certification Susan Word
MGMT-5301-110-Organizational Behavior Louis Fry
MGMT-5301-120-Organizational Behavior Vivien Jancenelle
MGMT-5302-110-Sustainable Business: One Plnt Anne Sluhan
MGMT-5307-110-Ethics of Leadership Barbara Altman
MGMT-5308-110-Org Design for SE Louis Fry
MGMT-5310-110-Leadership Development Louis Fry
MGMT-5311-110-Sust Operations & Service Vinay Gonela
MGMT-5315-110-Int Mgmt Sustainability Leyla Orudzheva
MILS-3301-110-Training Mgmt & Warfight Funct Bryan Evans
MILS-3301-520-Training Mgmt & Warfight Funct Bryan Evans
MILS-4301-110-The Army Officer David Daniel
MILS-4301-520-The Army Officer David Daniel
MKTG-3301-110-Marketing Dalila Salazar
MKTG-3301-120-Marketing Melinda Montoya
MKTG-3301-140-Marketing Melinda Montoya
MKTG-3316-120-Consumer Behavior Elvis Ochoa
MKTG-4302-110-Services Marketing Dalila Salazar
MKTG-4305-125-Digital and Internet Marketing
MKTG-4388-125-PB: Brand Management
MKTG-5308-110-Marketing Management Dalila Salazar
MKTG-5312-125-Brand Management
MKTG-5315-110-International Marketing Dalila Salazar
MUAP-3269-160-Private Instruction V: Flute Sheryl Goodnight
MUAP-3269-200-Private Instruction V:Trumpet Glen Brumbach
MUAP-3269-220-Private Instruction V:Trombone Randall Zimmerman
MUAP-3269-240-Priv Instruction V:Percussion Norman Bergeron
MUAP-3269-270-Private Instruction V:Piano Benjamin Irom
MUAP-3269-290-Private Instruction V:Voice Teri Johnson
MUAP-3270-230-Priv Instruct VI:Euph/Tuba Clay Garrett
MUAP-3270-290-Private Instruction VI:Voice Teri Johnson
MUAP-4269-180-Priv Instruction VII:Clarinet Anna Carney
MUAP-4269-230-Priv Instruct VII:Euph/Tuba Clay Garrett
MUAP-4269-260-Private Instruction VII:Piano Leon Couch
MUAP-4269-290-Private Instruction VII:Voice Teri Johnson
MUEN-3121-110-Symphonic Band John Batson
MUEN-3123-110-Orchestra Alexander Corbett
MUEN-3124-110-Jazz Ensemble Colin Mason
MUEN-3142-110-Chorale Sara Baker
MUSI-3137-110-Percussion Norman Bergeron
MUSI-3162-110-Opera Workshop Teri Johnson
MUSI-3263-110-Form & Analysis Benjamin Irom
MUSI-3263-120-PB: Form & Analysis Benjamin Irom
MUSI-4105-110-Beginning Conducting Glen Brumbach
MUSI-4326-110-Elementary Music Methods Sara Baker
MUSI-4327-110-Instrument & Marching Methods Glen Brumbach
NURS-3300-110-Professional Role Transitions Mary Sanders
NURS-3300-120-Professional Role Transitions Mary Sanders
NURS-3304-110-Nursing Research Linda Ogburn-Russell
NURS-3307-110-Health Assessment Catherine Pena
NURS-3317-110-Pathophysiology Margaret Gray-Vickrey
NURS-3330-110-Care of Older Adults Nina Jackson
NURS-4212-110-Professional Issues Catherine Pena
NURS-4405-110-Individual and Family Catherine Pena
NURS-4405-120-Individual and Family Taylor Williams
NURS-4410-110-Leadership and Management Catherine Pena
NURS-4506-110-Community Health Kathryn Long
POLI-3300-110-Critical Thinking About Politics John Koehler
POLI-3305-125-Legislation John Koehler
POLI-3330-110-Social Science Research Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-4302-110-Constitutional Law John Koehler
POLI-4315-110-Foreign Policy John Koehler
POLI-4316-110-Conflict Studies Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-4340-110-Political Ethics Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5300-110-Political Science Research Jeffrey Dixon
PSYC-3301-115-Psychology of Learning Elyse Carlson
PSYC-3302-125-Health Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-3303-115-Educational Psychology Sanfrena Britt
PSYC-3305-110-Human Cognitive Processes Stephanie Weigel
PSYC-3307-110-Human Lifespan Sandra Blackwell
PSYC-3309-110-Writing in Psychology Daniel Clark
PSYC-3309-120-Writing in Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-3310-110-Abnormal Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-3311-115-Behavior Management Elizabeth Brown
PSYC-3312-120-Behavior Biological Foundation Walter Murphy
PSYC-3315-125-Human Sexuality Janine Bunke
PSYC-3330-120-Behavioral Science Statistics Daniel Clark
PSYC-3350-110-Personality Samuel Fiala
PSYC-3360-125-Sport Psychology Kimberly Berry
PSYC-4305-110-Social Psychology Janine Bunke
PSYC-4320-110-History of Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-4332-110-Psychopharmacology Simone Alvarez
PSYC-4350-110-Forensic Psychology Laura Greenlee
PSYC-4384-110-UG Internship Elizabeth Brown
PSYC-4435-110-Behavioral Science Research Brian Nowell
PSYC-4435-120-Behavioral Science Research Daniel Clark
PSYC-5198-120-Psychology Thesis Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5198-130-Psychology Thesis Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5198-170-Psychology Thesis Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5198-200-Psychology Thesis Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5198-210-Psychology Thesis Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5300-110-Behavioral Statistics Stephanie Weigel
PSYC-5300-120-Behavioral Statistics Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5301-110-Research Methods Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5302-110-Social Psychological Processes Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5304-110-Human Development Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5311-110-Cult. Minority & Gender Issues Gerald Pennie
PSYC-5314-110-Intelligence Assessment Michael Campbell
PSYC-5316-110-Adv. Quantitative Design Daniel Clark
PSYC-5321-110-Evolutionary Psychology Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5360-110-School Psychology Foundations Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5381-110-Assessment Fundamentals Mee-Gaik Lim
PSYC-5383-120-Consultation and Supervision Jeremy Berry
PSYC-5384-110-Psychology Internship I Michael Campbell
PSYC-5385-110-Psychology Internship II Michael Campbell
PSYC-5391-110-Psychology Practicum I Michael Campbell
READ-3320-110-Fund of Teaching Reading Shelley Harris
READ-3335-110-Content Area Reading Ruth Lake
READ-4304-110-Reading Across the Curriculum Jane Casey
READ-4305-110-Classroom Reading Instruction Jane Casey
READ-5374-110-Reading Resource Material Shelley Harris
RELS-3300-110-Religious Studies Floyd Berry
RELS-3304-110-World Religions Ross Ponder
RELS-4320-110-Religious Terrorism Floyd Berry
RELS-4389-110-ST: US Civil Religion Daniel Karppi
RELS-5300-110-Religious Studies Floyd Berry
RELS-5320-110-Religious Terrorism Floyd Berry
SOCI-3303-110-Race and Ethnicity Anastacia Schulhoff
SOCI-3303-120-Race and Ethnicity Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-3310-120-Sociology of Aging Anastacia Schulhoff
SOCI-3340-110-Media and Society Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-4301-115-Military Family Michelle Dietert
SOCI-4303-110-Social Inequalities Jennifer Schlosser
SOCI-4305-110-Sociological Theory Michelle Dietert
SOCI-4310-125-Sociology of the Body Michelle Dietert
SOCI-4313-110-Development and Social Change Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-4316-110-Sociological Research Methods Michelle Dietert
SOCI-5389-120-ST: Race and Ethnicity Jennifer Schlosser
SOSC-3300-110-Social Science Proseminar Lynn Greenwood
SOSC-3300-120-Social Science Proseminar Christine Jones
SOSC-3300-130-Social Science Proseminar Liana Taylor
SOWK-3300-110-Introduction to Social Work Veronica Molina
SOWK-3301-110-SOWK Methods & Skills Jeffrey Yarvis
SOWK-3302-110-Social Welfare in America Veronica Molina
SOWK-3303-110-SOWK w/Diverse Population Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3304-110-HBSE I Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3310-110-HBSE II Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3311-110-Generalist Practice I: Micro Systems Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-4300-110-Social Welfare Policy Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4300-120-Social Welfare Policy Miguel Ferguson
SOWK-4301-110-Social Work & Mental Health Veronica Molina
SOWK-4311-110-Child Welfare Veronica Molina
SOWK-4320-110-Social Work Research Methods & Statistics Michael Daley
SOWK-4321-110-Writing for SOWK Research Michael Daley
SOWK-4333-110-Social Work Field Seminar Sheena Moore
SOWK-4334-110-SEM: Juvenile Probation Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4684-110-Social Work Field Placement I Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4932-110-Social Work Field Instruction Sheena Moore
SPAN-3600-110-Spanish Language and Culture Lisa Volle
SPED-3361-110-Survey Exceptional Learners Amanda Allen