SKIP TO PAGE CONTENT

2018 Summer Syllabi Archive

Course Instructor
ACCT-3303-115-Intermediate Accounting I Joseph Calk
ACCT-3307-115-Writing for Accountants Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-3310-115-Accounting Information Systems Anthony Fulmore
ACCT-4305-115-Federal Tax Accounting I David Ritter
ACCT-4324-115-Auditing Evidence and Reports William Cargill
ACCT-4350-115-Management Information Systems William Cargill
ACCT-4388-110-Acct Prob:Govern & Inst Acctg Dara Marshall
ACCT-5090-110-Comprehensive Examination Dara Marshall
ACCT-5303-115-Accounting & Management David Ritter
ACCT-5395-115-Current Topics in Accounting Dara Marshall
ANTH-4389-110-ST: Rel of Ancient Scotland Christine Jones
ANTH-4389-120-ST: Wicca and Neo Paganism Floyd Berry
ANTH-5389-110-ST: Rel of Ancient Scotland Christine Jones
AVSC-3302-110-Techniques of Instruction James Fullingim
AVSC-4321-110-Certification of Airports Charles Prather
AVSC-4333-110-Gen Avi Corp Bus Avi James Fullingim
AVSC-4388-115-Pb: MuseumRsch PivAircraft James Fullingim
BIOL-4346-115-Animal Behavior Laura Weiser Erlandson
BUSI-3301-115-Business Communications Jessica Robin
BUSI-3301-125-Business Communications John La Lone
BUSI-3311-115-Business Statistics Gerald Simmons
BUSI-3311-125-Business Statistics Brad Almond
BUSI-3332-115-Legal Environment of Business Samuel Webb
BUSI-3344-115-Global Business Environment Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-3344-125-Global Business Environment Vivien Jancenelle
BUSI-4301-125-Business Ethics Jessica Robin
BUSI-4301-135-Business Ethics Jessica Robin
BUSI-4334-115-Employment Law Deborah Tevis-Noelting
BUSI-4359-125-Business Strategy Soo Jung Kim
BUSI-4359-135-Business Strategy Vivien Jancenelle
BUSI-5310-110-Business Research Methods FNU Tyson
BUSI-5388-115-Bus Prob: Legal Impacts on Bus Lucas Loafman
CIS-3300-115-Computer Technology and Impact William Gadson
CIS-3302-115-Business Analytics Ferdi Eruysal
CIS-3303-115-Programming Logic and Design Ferdi Eruysal
CIS-3315-115-Web Site Dev and Design Abhijit Nag
CIS-3332-115-Java Programming Timothy Woodcock
CIS-3340-115-Advanced C++ Programming Randall Brown
CIS-3347-115-Data Comm and Infrastructure Dinesh Reddy
CIS-3347-115-Data Comm and Infrastructure Dinesh Reddy
CIS-3348-115-Networking Architecture Dinesh Reddy
CIS-3348-115-Networking Architecture Dinesh Reddy
CIS-3360-110-Ethics in Computing Timothy Woodcock
CIS-3365-115-System Analysis and Design Timothy Woodcock
CIS-4301-115-Database Theory and Practices Emmet Gray
CIS-4340-115-Algorithm Design and Analysis Timothy Woodcock
CIS-4341-110-Security and Risk Management Abhijit Nag
CIS-4342-115-Computer Security Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-4350-115-Management Information Systems Randall Brown
CIS-4350-135-Management Information Systems Shehryar Iqbal
CIS-5311-115-Managing Information Systems Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5319-115-Decision Support Systems Anitha Chennamaneni
CIS-5376-115-Networking LAN Randall Brown
CIS-5380-115-E-Business Development Ferdi Eruysal
COSC-3360-110-Ethics in Computing Timothy Woodcock
COSC-4301-115-Database Theory and Practices Emmet Gray
COSC-4341-110-Security and Risk Management Abhijit Nag
COUN-5304-110-Human Development Coady Lapierre
COUN-5311-110-Social and Cultural Issues Sarah Moseley
COUN-5350-110-Foundations of Counseling Gerald Pennie
COUN-5351-110-Career Counseling and Guidance Sarah Moseley
COUN-5353-110-Personality and Counseling Jeremy Berry
COUN-5354-110-Group Procedure for Counselors Jeremy Berry
COUN-5357-110-Methods and Practice Michelle Shuler
COUN-5358-115-Counseling Perspective Coady Lapierre
COUN-5365-110-Ethical Counseling Gerald Pennie
COUN-5383-110-Consultation and Supervision Gerald Pennie
COUN-5386-110-Mental Health Internship Carolyn Greer
COUN-5389-110-ST: Abnormal Behavior Coady Lapierre
COUN-5393-110-Mental Health Practicum Jeremy Berry
CRIJ-3301-110-Female Offenders Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-3305-110-Criminology Liana Taylor
CRIJ-3330-110-Community Corrections Liana Taylor
CRIJ-3384-110-Field Experience Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-4315-110-Criminal Justice Statistics I Liana Taylor
CRIJ-4316-110-Research Methods Michele Quinones
CRIJ-4388-110-PB: Victimology Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-4389-110-ST:Treatment in Corrections Liana Taylor
CRIJ-5198-120-Criminal Justice Thesis Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5303-110-Race and Ethnicity Lynn Greenwood
CRIJ-5309-110-Terrorism Tammy Bracewell
CRIJ-5312-110-Treatment in Corrections Liana Taylor
CRIJ-5388-110-Pb: Victimology Tammy Bracewell
EDLD-5310-110-Special Education Law Michael Novotny
EDLD-5316-110-Instructional Leadership Joseph Vasek
EDLD-5339-110-Educational Leadership Bobbie Eddins
EDLD-5342-110-Leadership of Campus Resources William Duncan
EDLD-5345-110-Curriculum Systems Leadership Bobbie Eddins
EDLD-5355-120-Leading Diverse Learners Bobbie Eddins
EDLD-5360-120-Applied Educational Leadership William Duncan
EDLD-5392-110-Principalship Practicum Joseph Vasek
EDUC-3325-115-Bilingual and ESL Education Agnes Tang
EDUC-3325-125-Bilingual and ESL Education Agnes Tang
EDUC-4325-115-History for Educators Carl Juenke
EDUC-4325-125-History for Educators Carl Juenke
EDUC-5302-115-Schools and Community Div Agnes Tang
EDUC-5314-115-Creating and Managing Learning Stephen Anderson
EDUC-5345-115-Instructional Strategies Carl Juenke
EDUC-5345-125-Instructional Strategies Carl Juenke
EDUC-5350-115-Leadership Assessment Issues William Duncan
EDUC-5370-115-Techniques of Research Christina Hamilton
ENGL-3309-115-Tech Writing & Document Design Bruce Bowles
ENGL-3374-115-Psycholinguistics Amber Dunai
ENGL-4319-115-ST: Short Stories Geoffrey Stacks
ENGL-4388-115-Shakespeare & Film Amber Dunai
ENGL-5340-115-ST: Short Stories Geoffrey Stacks
ENGL-5388-115-Sp Pb: Writing Prog Admin Bruce Bowles
FIN-3300-115-Analysis of Personal Finance Charles Hanby
FIN-3301-115-Financial Management I Mary Kelly
FIN-3301-125-Financial Management I Stephen Dyer
FIN-4301-115-International Finance Stephen Dyer
FIN-4388-115-Fin Prob: Advanced Fin Mgmt Mary Kelly
FIN-5307-115-Financial Management Mary Kelly
HEAD-5313-115-Health Policy and Law David Ritter
HIST-3361-115-Early America on Film Timothy Hemmis
HIST-4312-115-ST: The History of Witchcraft Timothy Hemmis
HIST-4364-125-ST: History of Africa Jefferson Dillman
HIST-4389-115-ST: The American Presidency Luke Nichter
HIST-5198-110-History Thesis Jerry Jones
HIST-5322-115-ST: The American Presidency Luke Nichter
HIST-5326-115-US Foreign Policy since 1945 Luke Nichter
HIST-5388-115-The History of Witchcraft Timothy Hemmis
HLTH-3351-115-Children Health and Fitness James Lewing
HRM-5305-115-Human Resource Law Lucas Loafman
LIBS-3300-115-Intro to Liberal Studies Betty Latham
LIBS-4395-115-Liberal Studies Capstone Charles Hamilton
MATH-4305-115-Concepts of Elem Math III Christina Hamilton
MATH-4389-115-ST: Data Science in Psychology Mienie Roberts
MATH-5198-120-Thesis Christopher Thron
MATH-5380-110-ST: Applic of Statistical Test Mienie Roberts
MATH-5380-120-Topics in Comput Mathematics Christopher Thron
MATH-5389-110-Pb: Topics in Data Analysis Mienie Roberts
MFT-5301-410-Marriage and Family Therapy I Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5307-410-Marriage and Family Ethics Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5352-110-Gender and Sexuality Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5356-120-Combat Related Trauma Melissa Rich
MFT-5357-110-Common Factors in Therapy Maria Medina
MFT-5371-110-Advanced Couples Interventions Deanna Harris-Mckoy
MFT-5383-410-Family Therapy Pre-Practicum Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5392-110-Clinical Practicum II Hao-Min Chen
MFT-5393-110-Clinical Practicum III Maria Medina
MFT-5397-110-Clinical Practicum V Hao-Min Chen
MGMT-3301-115-Principles of Management Gerald Simmons
MGMT-3301-125-Principles of Management Mary Hanik
MGMT-3302-115-Personnel and Human Resources Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-3302-115-Personnel and Human Resources Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-3303-110-Supervisory Management John La Lone
MGMT-3310-115-Entrepreneurship I Angela Patrick
MGMT-3310-115-Entrepreneurship I Angela Patrick
MGMT-3350-115-Organizational Behavior Angela Patrick
MGMT-3350-115-Organizational Behavior Angela Patrick
MGMT-4303-115-Wage and Salary Administration Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-4303-115-Wage and Salary Administration Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-4305-115-Human Resource Development Amanda Eads
MGMT-4321-115-Production and Operations Vinay Gonela
MGMT-4325-115-Leadership Robert Zinko
MGMT-4325-125-Leadership James Bondi
MGMT-5301-115-Organizational Behavior Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-5301-115-Organizational Behavior Yeongjoon Yoon
MGMT-5315-115-International Management Ru-Shiun Liou
MGMT-5368-115-Org Development & Change Brad Almond
MGMT-5388-115-Pb: Entrepreneurship Vivien Jancenelle
MKTG-3301-115-Marketing Shuqin Wei
MKTG-3312-115-Public Relations Lana Carey
MKTG-3316-115-Consumer Behavior Dalila Salazar
MKTG-5308-115-Marketing Management FNU Tyson
MUSI-4388-115-Pb: Instrumental & Vocal Tech Sara Baker
NURS-3307-115-Health Assessment Carolyn Ramsey
NURS-3330-125-Care of Older Adults Carolyn Ramsey
NURS-4212-115-Professional Issues Carolyn Ramsey
POLI-3308-110-International Politics Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-4302-110-Constitutional Law II Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-4350-110-Conservative Political Thought Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5302-110-Constitutional Law Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5303-110-Origins Cons Political Thought Jeffrey Dixon
POLI-5307-110-International Relations Jeffrey Dixon
PSYC-3301-110-Psychology of Learning Andria Schwegler
PSYC-3303-110-Educational Psychology Daniel Clark
PSYC-3307-110-Human Lifespan Daniel Clark
PSYC-3309-110-Writing in Psychology Daniel Clark
PSYC-3310-110-Abnormal Psychology Samuel Fiala
PSYC-3330-110-Behavioral Science Statistics Andria Schwegler
PSYC-3350-110-Personality Osei Okyere
PSYC-4303-110-Animal Behavior Simone Alvarez
PSYC-4303-110-Animal Behavior Simone Alvarez
PSYC-4305-110-Social Psychology Janine Bunke
PSYC-4310-110-Industrial Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-4320-110-History of Psychology Brian Nowell
PSYC-4389-110-Special Topics in Psychology Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5198-135-Psychology Thesis Samuel Fiala
PSYC-5198-155-Psychology Thesis Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5198-175-Psychology Thesis Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5198-185-Psychology Thesis Jeremy Berry
PSYC-5198-195-Psychology Thesis Jeremy Berry
PSYC-5304-110-Human Development Coady Lapierre
PSYC-5311-110-Social and Cultural Issues Sarah Moseley
PSYC-5315-110-Physiological Psychology Walter Murphy
PSYC-5320-110-History and Systems Andria Schwegler
PSYC-5383-110-Consultation and Supervision Gerald Pennie
READ-5370-115-Literacy Development Agnes Tang
RELS-3304-110-World Religions Ross Ponder
RELS-4389-110-ST: Rel of Ancient Scotland Christine Jones
RELS-4389-120-ST: Wicca & Neo-Paganism Christine Jones
RELS-5389-110-ST: Rel of Ancient Scotland Christine Jones
RELS-5389-120-ST: Wicca & Neo-Paganism Christine Jones
SOCI-3303-115-Race and Ethnic Relations Roslyn Schoen
SOCI-4305-110-Sociological Theory Michelle Dietert
SOCI-4389-110-Native American Studies Anastacia Schulhoff
SOCI-5305-120-Theoretical Sociology Michelle Dietert
SOWK-3300-110-Introduction to Social Work Veronica Molina
SOWK-3300-110-Introduction to Social Work Veronica Molina
SOWK-3301-110-SOWK Methods & Skills Veronica Molina
SOWK-3301-110-SOWK Methods & Skills Veronica Molina
SOWK-3302-110-Social Welfare in America Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3303-110-SOWK w/Diverse Population Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-3305-110-Biol Found of SOWK Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-4301-110-Social Work & Mental Health Claudia Rappaport
SOWK-4324-110-Social Work Practice II Michael Daley
SOWK-4333-110-Field Seminar Sheena Moore
SOWK-4334-120-Sem: Stress & SWK Veronica Molina
SOWK-4334-120-Sem: Stress & SWK Veronica Molina
SOWK-4334-130-Sem: Juvenile Probation Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4685-110-Social Work Field Placement II Tammy Molina-Moore
SOWK-4932-110-Social Work Field Instruction Sheena Moore